`

THERE IS NO GOD EXCEPT ALLAH
read:
MALAYSIA Tanah Tumpah Darahku

LOVE MALAYSIA!!!
Image result for selamat berpuasa

Sunday, February 5, 2017

NAJIB’S ‘CHINA SOLDIERS’ START TO SPIN NONSENSE: WE’LL RECLAIM PULAU BATU PUTEH WITHOUT OFFENDING SINGAPORE – REEZAL

KEPALA BATAS – Malaysia will defend its maritime borders and sovereignty if newly discovered historical facts prove that Pulau Batu Puteh belongs to Malaysia, says Datuk Seri Reezal Merican Naina Merican.
While the Government continued to foster good ties with Singapore, the Deputy Foreign Minister said Malaysia would explore the possibilities of gaining sovereignty over the island.
“In 2008, when the International Court of Justice (ICJ) in The Hague gave the island to Singapore, it did not tarnish our relationship,” he said of the island Singapore calls Pedra Branca.
“Trade between Malaysia and Singapore has even increased,” Reezal added yesterday.
Prior to the ruling, Malaysia and Singapore claimed ownership over three maritime features in the region – Pulau Batu Puteh, Middle Rocks and South Ledge.
On May 23, nine years ago, the ICJ ruled that Singapore had sovereignty over Pulau Batu Puteh while Malaysia owned Middle Rocks. No decision was made on South Ledge.
In Genting Highlands, MCA president Datuk Seri Liow Tiong Lai said the party supported the Government’s move to challenge the ICJ judgment.
Liow said Malaysians had hoped to see the islands returned to the country.
“New proof is coming in to show that Pulau Batu Puteh belongs to Malaysia and we want to claim back our island,” he told reporters after attending a Chinese New Year open house.
It was hosted by Genting Group chairman and chief executive Tan Sri Lim Kok Thay at the Genting International Convention Centre here yesterday.
Last Friday, Attorney-General Tan Sri Mohamed Apandi Ali said in a statement that Malaysia filed an application to revise the ICJ’s judgment over the three islands.
– ANN

2 comments:

  1. Assalamualaikum warahmatullahi wabarakatu,saya dari Ibu Sri Wahyuni seorang pembatu rumah tangga di Arab Saudi ingin mengucapkan banyak terimah kasih kepada MBAH KASURI atas bantuanya kini impian saya selama ini sudah jadi yata dan berkat bantuan MBAH KASURI yang telah memberikan angka gaib hasil ritual kepada saya yaitu 4D dan alhamdulillah angka yang diberikan mbah bener-bener tembus. sekali lagi makasih MBAH buat angka ritualnya sehingga saya bisa menang. Berkat angka gaib hasil meditasi ritual MBAH KASURI saya sudah bisa bangkit dari keterpurukan juga udah buka usaha yang dijalankan suamiku di kampung dan kini kehidupan keluarga saya jauh lebih baik dari sebelumnya,bagi anda yg ingin seperti saya silahkan hubungi MBAH di: 0853 4646 0388 atau silahkan KLIK DISINI ramalan MBAH KASURI memang memiliki ramalan GAIB” yang insy allah dijamin tembus 100%.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Assalamu alaikum warohmatullahi wabarakatu.
      Saya ingin berbagi cerita siapa tau bermanfaat kepada anda bahwa saya ini seorang TKI dari johor bahru (malaysia) dan secara tidak sengaja saya buka internet dan saya melihat komentar bpk hilary joseph yg dari hongkong tentan MBAH WIRANG yg telah membantu dia menjadi sukses dan akhirnya saya juga mencoba menghubungi beliau dan alhamdulillah beliau mau membantu saya untuk memberikan nomer toto 6D dr hasil ritual beliau. dan alhamdulillah itu betul-betul terbukti tembus dan menang RM.457.000 Ringgit selama 3X putaran beliau membantu saya, saya tidak menyanka kalau saya sudah bisa sesukses ini dan ini semua berkat bantuan MBAH WIRANG,saya yang dulunya bukan siapa-siapa bahkan saya juga selalu dihina orang dan alhamdulillah kini sekaran saya sudah punya segalanya,itu semua atas bantuan beliau.Saya sangat berterimakasih banyak kepada MBAH WIRANG atas bantuan nomer togel Nya. Bagi anda yg butuh nomer togel mulai (3D/4D/5D/6D) jangan ragu atau maluh segera hubungi MBAH WIRANG di hendpone (+6282346667564) & (082346667564) insya allah beliau akan membantu anda seperti saya...




      Delete